«

JUNE

26 2015 »

DAY ONE Final for 2015 Chamber Walleye Tournament

 

updated 4:33 pm

Day 1 Final Results

Tm# Team Name Team Town Day – 1 # of Walleye Day – 1 Total LBS of Walleye
40 Jarvis Kaderlik & Michael Kaderlik Bismarck ND & Madison Lake MN 5 24.98
105 Jon Becker & Jay Hagen Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 24.86
108 Harlan Johnson & Jeremy Wolf Minot ND & Wolford ND 5 22.02
93 Cody Armstrong & Joe Armstrong Devils Lake ND & Crary ND 5 21.39
91 Dennis Nelson & Tom Levos Davenport ND & Leonard ND 5 20.87
78 Jeff Erickson & Tyler Sondrol Grand Forks ND & Grand Forks ND 5 20.46
110 Blaine Volk & Gabe Kost Penn ND & Casselton ND 5 18.74
35 Matthew Pflaum & Michael Mack Devils Lake ND & Minot ND 5 18.58
24 Francis Schmacher & Darwin Haugaard Mandan ND & Hope ND 5 18.45
25 Larry Zimmerman & Mike Gibbs Napoleon ND & Glendive MT 4 18.29
69 Corey Haugen & Steve Hall Argusville ND & Mandan ND 5 17.54
20 Rick Jalbert & Kory Jalbert West Fargo ND & Elliot ND 5 17.54
58 Jeremy Sandvik & Forrest Balvitsch Devils Lake ND & Grand Forks ND 5 16.77
95 Lonnie Jacobs & Janine Landsiedel Ruso ND & Ruso ND 5 16.74
59 Brenda Barstad & Justen Barstad Devils Lake ND & Bismarck ND 5 16.67
83 Jamie Lehmann & Mike Lehmann Devils Lake ND & Underwood ND 5 16.56
107 Dennis Schonhoff & Ryan Carey E Grand Forks ND & Crary ND 5 16.46
32 Robert Remmick & Michael Remmick Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 16.43
54 Kevin Richard & Shane Lockwood Harwood ND & Williston ND 5 16.4
17 Matt Taylor & Benjamin Mack Penn ND & Devils Lake ND 5 16.25
41 Curt Hanson & Brandon Hanson Mayville ND & Portand ND 5 15.76
13 Don Denning &J Jacob Denning Fargo ND & Fargo ND 5 15.63
60 Travis Klein & Mearl Nelson West Fargo ND & Devils Lake ND 5 15.27
89 Jon Dircks & Dave Broberg Devils Lake ND & Milaca MN 5 15.26
109 Tim Rutten & Quince Hambeck Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 15.21
31 Kraig Gellner & Jared Ellingson Langdon ND & Edinburg ND 5 15.13
49 Rick Darling & Jeff Trana Leeds ND & Devils Lake ND 5 15.1
56 Troy Sand & Craig Hanson Mayville ND & Woodbury MN 5 14.85
28 Dustin Paulicke & Norm Dahl Bismarck ND & Huff ND 5 14.34
72 John Traynor & Jared Mack Devils Lake ND & Jamestown ND 5 14.33
21 Josh Greene & Ryan Olson Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 14.04
86 Donnie Weiker & Jennifer Schmidt Mapleton ND & Mapleton ND 5 13.89
76 Dave Fike & Russ Neumiller Bowdon ND & Chaseley, ND 5 13.84
84 David Henderson & Allan Krech Rolla ND & Rolla ND 5 13.73
36 Chris Roemhildt & Pat Kaderlik Cleveland MN & Cleveland MN 5 13.7
63 Steve Larson & Joe Boyer Fargo ND & Argusville ND 5 13.59
112 Aaron Joramo & Ryan Joramo Lincoln ND & Devils Lake ND 5 13.49
113 Jace Ramberg & Jesse Lien Langdon ND & Milton ND 4 12.83
81 Brent Thorheinson & Deric Erickson Hallock MN & Halma MN 5 12.8
43 Michael Cuffe & Allen Olson Jamestown ND & West Fargo ND 5 12.76
51 Connie Bernabucci & Mark Olson Fargo ND & Kindred ND 5 12.66
80 Kyle Clifton & Brad Johnson Minnewaukan ND & Bismarck ND 5 12.64
33 Chad Haberstroh & Mike Anderson Sarles ND & Devils Lake ND 5 12.37
18 Curtis Havig & Jeff Johnson Grand Forks ND & Grand Forks ND 5 12.36
27 David Noeske & Casey Springer Fargo ND & Page ND 5 11.65
73 Bryce Joramo & Mike Sylling Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 4 11.49
5 Ken Maisom & James Opozda Minot ND & Minot ND 5 11.37
101 Landyn Wolf & Jordan Wolf Devils Lake ND & Carrington ND 5 11.35
3 Brandon Kottke & Dwight Kottke Devils Lake ND & Stewart MN 5 11.31
88 Adam Hunt & Steve McDonald Rock Lake ND & Sarles ND 5 11.25
44 Eric Harmel & Todd DeBoer Willston ND & Bismarck ND 5 11.12
42 Rod Troftgruben & Troy Lundeby Grand Forks ND & Grand Forks ND 5 11.04
2 Cory Everson & Chad Estenson Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 10.98
55 Mike Stack & Taylor Stack Horace ND & Fargo ND 5 10.82
79 Leif Schonteich Grand Forks ND & Grand Forks ND 5 10.71
19 Kurt Hodny & Jason Vasichek Grand Forks ND & Manvel ND 4 10.63
45 Doyle Schwanke & Devan Schwanke Maddock ND & Leeds ND 5 10.08
22 Bob Gibson & Brad Larson Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 9.84
85 Cory Anderson & Ken Remmen Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 9.6
16 Dale Kruger & Kevin McCullough Hope ND & Hope ND 5 9.59
10 Bruce Fritel & Darren Spaeth Devils Lake ND & Grand Forks ND 5 9.55
111 Taylor Aasmundstad & Mat Senger Devils Lake ND & Crary ND 4 9.42
68 Al Freidig & Clint DeVier Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 9.4
71 Wayne Tuttle & Neil Tuttle Minot ND & Orchard IA 5 9.23
94 Bryan Lang & Chris Holte Devils Lake ND & Fargo ND 4 9.12
97 Mark Slotto & Kris Rainsberry Lakota ND & Lakota ND 3 9.07
75 Casey Lyngaas & David Johnson Kindred ND & Kindred ND 5 8.77
77 Cody Wegner & Brandon Wegner Jamestown ND & Jamestown ND 5 8.71
52 Jim Edwardson & Steve Murdock Fargo ND & Fargo ND 5 8.62
98 Scott Van Overbeke & Sam Thomas Marshall MN & Clarkfield MN 5 8.6
4 Ted Volk & Steve Barnett Minot ND & Minot ND 5 8.39
15 Brad Flaten & Dawn Flaten Galesburg ND & Galesburg ND 5 8.37
1 Chris Augustin & Michelle Augustin Minot ND & Minot ND 3 8.23
30 Ken Omlie & Keith Omlie Lankin ND & Lankin ND 2 7.81
37 Steven Alexander & Michael Crawford Minot ND & Minot ND 2 7.4
67 Cal Oien & Paul Haug Fargo ND & West Fargo ND 3 7.39
90 Nathan Haaland & Mark VerValin Devils Lake ND & West Fargo ND 5 7.36
47 Michael Hahn & Cheryl Hahn Grand Forks ND & Grand Forks ND 5 7.25
61 Chad Bickett & Troy Jones Carrington ND & Bowdon ND 3 7.12
70 Dave Davis & Craig Thibert St John ND & Rolla ND 5 7.03
46 David Watne & Lowell Watne Grand Forks ND & E Grand Forks ND 4 7
53 Dale Wasness & Matt Perleberg Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 6.98
6 Morris Magnus & Brad Magnus Mandan ND & Bismarck ND 5 6.81
39 Geoffrey Blegen & Ben Jacobson Larimore ND & Larimore ND 4 6.71
9 Mike Howard & John Howard Grand Forks ND & Grand Forks ND 4 6.51
29 Nathan Hafdahl & Tim Arndt Fargo ND & Fargo ND 4 6.44
104 Trey Benson & Karl Kenner Maddock ND & Maddock ND 2 6.31
65 Jason Ramberg & Travis Clemens Landon ND & Velva ND 1 5.62
92 Karry Kyllo & Pam Kyllo E Grand Forks & E Grand Forks ND 5 5.6
87 Cole Bieber & Justin Sackenreuter Devils Lake ND & West Fargo ND 4 5.59
102 Todd Schlieve & Scott Anderson E. Grand Forks ND & Crary ND 3 5.37
34 Alex Reslock & Tanner Paine Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 3 5.01
23 Don Radke & Dick Ramsdall Williston ND & Minot ND 3 4.29
96 Jim Cook & Aaron Abaurrea Carrington ND & Carrington ND 2 4.22
62 Howard Nelson & Justin Schmionck Devils Lake ND & Penn ND 2 4.11
57 Aaron Johnson & Michele Johnson Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 3 4.03
38 Victor Klosterman & Todd Tableman Oxbow ND & Fargo ND 2 3.95
99 Tricia Griggs & Kerry Griggs Tolna ND & Tolna ND 2 3.66
48 Gabe Sattler & Ronnie Martin Devils Lake ND & Bottineau ND 2 3.21
106 Mike Johnson & Jeremy Johnson Walhalla ND & Walhalla ND 2 3.08
66 Todd Keena & Jacky Wait Baldwin ND & Fargo ND 2 3.04
82 Mark Tangen & Lucas Tangen Portland ND & Fargo ND 1 2.68
7 Rick Pfau & Richard Pfau Fargo ND & Eagan ND 2 2.34
64 Ryan Muehler & Judd Frith West Fargo ND & West Fargo ND 2 2.17
74 Shawn Keller & Valerie Hewson 2 2.08
100 Zach Schmionek & Garret Schemionek Devils Lake ND & Glenwood City WI 0 0
50 Steve Strand & Eric King Casselton ND & Fargo ND 0 0
26 James Zacharias & James Fiedler Wagner SD & Springfield SD 0 0
14 Jeff Eskelson & April Eskelson Horace ND & Horace ND 0 0
12 Kip Huber & Taylor Huber Westhope ND & Minot ND 0 0
11 Curtis Blake & John Richards Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 0 0
8 Gary Schnabel & Steven Kornkven Upham ND & Watford City ND 0 0
 Day 1 Largest Northern

Tm# Team Name Team Town Day 1 Lg Northern Wt
29 Nathan Hafdahl & Tim Arndt Fargo ND & Fargo ND 6.69
71 Wayne Tuttle & Neil Tuttle Minot ND & Orchard IA 6.17
106 Mike Johnson & Jeremy Johnson Walhalla ND & Walhalla ND 5.4
99 Tricia Griggs & Kerry Griggs Tolna ND & Tolna ND 5.195
 Day 1 Largest White Bass

Tm# Team Name Team Town Day 1 Lg White Bass Wt
1 Chris Augustin & Michelle Augustin Minot ND & Minot ND 3.41
64 Ryan Muehler & Judd Frith West Fargo ND & West Fargo ND 3.14
61 Chad Bickett & Troy Jones Carrington ND & Bowdon ND 2.9
91 Dennis Nelson & Tom Levos Davenport ND & Leonard ND 2.89
58 Jeremy Sandvik & Forrest Balvitsch Devils Lake ND & Grand Forks ND 2.83
54 Kevin Richard & Shane Lockwood Harwood ND & Williston ND 2.83
86 Donnie Weiker & Jennifer Schmidt Mapleton ND & Mapleton ND 2.79
42 Rod Troftgruben & Troy Lundeby Grand Forks ND & Grand Forks ND 2.77
85 Cory Anderson & Ken Remmen Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 2.67
77 Cody Wegner & Brandon Wegner Jamestown ND & Jamestown ND 2.63
72 John Traynor & Jared Mack Devils Lake ND & Jamestown ND 2.55
63 Steve Larson & Joe Boyer Fargo ND & Argusville ND 2.41
102 Todd Schlieve & Scott Anderson E. Grand Forks ND & Crary ND 1.96
 Day 1 Largest Perch

Tm# Team Name Team Town Day 1 Lg Perch Wt
27 David Noeske & Casey Springer Fargo ND & Page ND 1.43
55 Mike Stack & Taylor Stack Horace ND & Fargo ND 1.27
44 Eric Harmel & Todd DeBoer Willston ND & Bismarck ND 0.83
95 Lonnie Jacobs & Janine Landsiedel Ruso ND & Ruso ND 0.74
 Day 1 Largest Walleye

Tm# Team Name Team Town Day – 1 Lg Walleye Wt
89 Jon Dircks & Dave Broberg Devils Lake ND & Milaca MN 7.38
105 Jon Becker & Jay Hagen Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 6.62
40 Jarvis Kaderlik & Michael Kaderlik Bismarck ND & Madison Lake MN 5.83
91 Dennis Nelson & Tom Levos Davenport ND & Leonard ND 5.26
30 Ken Omlie & Keith Omlie Lankin ND & Lankin ND 5.22
24 Francis Schmacher & Darwin Haugaard Mandan ND & Hope ND 5.18
37 Steven Alexander & Michael Crawford Minot ND & Minot ND 4.74