Archive of fishing tournament results

June2014

Day 2 FINAL Results of the Chamber Walleye Tournament

Posted: June 28, 2014

Team Name Both Days Total # of Walleye Both Days Total LBS of Walleye
Jeff Trana & Rick Darling Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 10 45.84
Chad Haberstroh & Mike Anderson Sarles ND &Devils Lake ND 10 44.87
Brian Morlock & Ken Omlie Sykeston ND & Lankin ND 10 40.95
Kyle Clifton & Brad Johnson Minnewaukan ND & Bismarck ND 10 40.64
Forrest Balvitsch & Jeremy Sandvik Grand Forks ND & Devils Lake ND 10 40.35
Troy Sand & Nick Fugelberg Mayville ND & Cottage Grove MN 10 39.57
Dennis Schonhoff & Ryan Carey Argusville ND & Hawley MN 10 39.35
Eric Hanson & Bill Hanson Lison ND & Lisbon ND 10 39.20
Don Denning & Jacob Denning Fargo ND & Fargo ND 10 38.07
Jon Dircks & Curtis Blake Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 10 36.99
Mark Slotto & Kris Rainsberry Lakota ND & Lakota ND 10 36.92
Rich Olson & Jamie Lehmann Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 10 36.82
Matt Taylor & Benjamin Mack Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 10 36.08
Jason Ramberg & Travis Clemens Langdon ND & Velva ND 10 35.14
Curt Hanson & Brandon Hanson Mayville ND & Portland ND 10 34.69
Robert Remmick & Michael Remmick Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 10 34.59
Kraig Gellner & Jared Ellingson Langdon ND & Edinburg ND 10 33.44
Cody Armstrong & Gabe Kost Devils Lake ND & Casselton ND 10 33.18
Michael Kaderlik & Jarvis Kaderlik Madison Lake MN & Bismarck ND 10 32.58
Joe Armstrong & Blaine Volk Crary ND & Penn ND 10 32.19
Troy Goltz & David Johnson Leonard ND & Kindred ND 10 32.01
Allan Freidig & Clint DeVier Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 10 31.76
Michael Mack & Matthew Pflaum Minot ND & Devils Lake ND 10 31.71
Garrett Bonham & Dan Bonham Fargo ND & Fargo ND 9 29.10
Tim Rutten & Craig Reierson Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 10 29.06
Chris Augustin & D. Aaron Sawatzky Minot ND & Crystal ND 10 28.95
Curtis Haug & Jeff Johnson Grand Forks ND & Grand Forks ND 8 28.61
Mearl Nelson & Mike Nelson Devils Lake ND & Bismarck ND 7 28.00
Cory Anderson & Ken Remmen Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 10 27.97
Jay Hagen & Jon Becker Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 10 27.73
Connie Bernabucci & Mark Olson Fargo ND & Kindred ND 8 26.53
Tim Mack & Josh Schaefer Fargo ND & Langdon ND 10 26.15
Michael Spacht & A G Perleberg Culbertson MT & Cando ND 10 26.03
Jeremy Wolf & Leigh Haagenson Wollford ND & Williston ND 5 25.79
Jason Albert & Curt Martinson Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 10 25.44
Dylan Torgerson & Brett Kenner Leeds ND & Leeds ND 10 25.32
Jeff Eskelson & April Eskelson Horace ND & Horace ND 8 25.08
Brian Wenko & Shawn Cherney Dickinson ND & Mandan ND 10 23.86
Todd Keena & Jackey Waite Baldwin ND & Fargo ND 10 23.72
Dave Fike & Russ Neumiller Bowden ND & Chaseley ND 10 23.50
Matt Perleberg & Rich Owens Devils Lake ND & Jamestown ND 10 23.36
Troy Jones & Chad Bickett Bowdon ND & Carrington ND 8 23.35
Bruce Fritel & Lance Forsberg Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 10 22.90
Matt Anderson & Ralph Anderson Wimbledon ND & Wimbledon ND 10 22.88
Bob Gibson & BJ Larson Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 10 22.63
Victor Klosterman & Todd Tableman Oxbow ND & Fargo ND 10 22.63
David Schwanke & Devin Schwanke Leeds ND & Leeds ND 8 22.08
Josh Klein & Chad Altringer Buchanan ND & Jamestown ND 10 21.93
David Watne & Jim Edwardson Grand Forks ND & Fargo ND 10 21.11
Jeff Erickson & Jered Worden Grand Forks ND & Grand Forks ND 10 20.96
Justin Sackenreuter & Cole Bieber Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 9 20.13
Francis Schumacher & Darwin Haugaard Mandan ND & Hope ND 10 19.93
Landyn Wolf & Brad Praus Devils Lake ND & Linton ND 8 19.92
Zach Schemionek & Garret Schemionek Devils Lake ND & Glenwood City WI 10 19.03
Brent Thorsteinson & Dan Larson Hallock MN & Hallock MN 10 18.22
Ken Forest & Brody Steinmetz Wales ND & Langdon ND 10 17.82
Geoffrey Blegen & Ben Jacobson Larimore ND & Larimore ND 9 17.57
Dennis Nelson & Tom Levos Davenport ND & Leonard ND 10 17.46
Kip Huber & Taylor Huber Westhope ND & Westhope ND 10 17.18
Chad Yohe & John Morgan Zahl ND & Elizabeth CO 5 16.69
Wade Davis & Josh Davis Ashby MN & West Fargo ND 7 16.40
Kelly Keller & Shaun Keller Center ND & Minot ND 10 15.78
Cal Oien & Paul Haug Fargo ND & Fargo ND 9 15.37
Larry Zimmerman & Dennis Andruski Napoleon ND & Grand Forks ND 6 15.07
Steve Strand & Eric King Casselton ND & Fargo ND 5 14.10
Bryan Lang & Steve Rohrer Devils Lake ND & Oberon ND 9 13.99
Corey Haugen & Steve Hall Fargo ND & Moorhead MN 6 13.80
Lonnie Jacobs & Doyle Schwanke Ruso ND & Maddock ND 5 12.72
Kurt Hodny & Jason Vasichek Grand Forks ND & Manvel ND 6 11.90
Mark Williams & Clark Williams Ashland WI & Devils Lake ND 5 11.44
Allan Krech & Dave Henderson Rolla ND & Rolla ND 5 11.37
Ed Piekutowski & Joe Illerbrunn Moorhead MN & Langdon ND 5 11.04
Mike Howard & John Howard Grand Forks ND & Grand Forks ND 6 10.36
Matt Erickson & Tyler Swanson Mayville ND & Arthur ND 10.33
Mitchell Lang & Morgan Lang Turtle Lake ND & Turtle Lake ND 5 9.07
Trey Benson & Karl Kenner Maddock ND & Maddock ND 5 8.32
Karry Kyllo & Pam Kyllo E. Grand Forks ND & E. Grand Forks 5 7.23
Matthew Clapp & John Clapp Grafton ND & Edinburgh ND 5 7.14
Nathan Erickstad & Jen Stokke Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 3 5.68
Ronnie Martin & Gabe Sattler Bottineau ND & Devils Lake ND 3 4.58
Alex Howett & Nathan Stremick Langdon ND & Minot ND 0 0.00
Dave Randash & Rendy Randash Dilworth MN & Dilworth MN 0 0.00
.........................................................................................................................................................

Day 1 Chamber Tournament Weigh In Results

Posted: June 27, 2014

Here are the results for day 1 of the Devils Lake Chamber Walleye Tournament.

Team Name Day 1 Lg Northern Wt Day 1 Lg White Bass Wt Day 1 Lg Perch Wt Day – 1 Lg Walleye Wt Day – 1  # of Walleye Day – 1 Total LBS of Walleye
Chad Haberstroh & Mike Anderson Sarles ND &Devils Lake ND 6.19 5 26.38
Jeff Trana & Rick Darling Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 6.5 5 26.09
Jason Ramberg & Travis Clemens Langdon ND & Velva ND 0 0 0 5.68 5 25.61
Matt Taylor & Benjamin Mack Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 23.28
Eric Hanson & Bill Hanson Lison ND & Lisbon ND 7.29 5 23.24
Troy Goltz & David Johnson Leonard ND & Kindred ND 1.2 5.55 5 20.17
Kyle Clifton & Brad Johnson Minnewaukan ND & Bismarck ND 5 19.79
Dennis Schonhoff & Ryan Carey Argusville ND & Hawley MN 5 19.31
Rich Olson & Jamie Lehmann Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 19.26
Brian Morlock & Ken Omlie Sykeston ND & Lankin ND 5 17.88
Tim Mack & Josh Schaefer Fargo ND & Langdon ND 5 17.84
Troy Sand & Nick Fugelberg Mayville ND & Cottage Grove MN 3.09 5 17.43
Michael Mack & Matthew Pflaum Minot ND & Devils Lake ND 5 17.06
Jay Hagen & Jon Becker Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 14.86 3.23 5 16.54
Kraig Gellner & Jared Ellingson Langdon ND & Edinburg ND 0 3.21 0 5.57 5 16.48
Cody Armstrong & Gabe Kost Devils Lake ND & Casselton ND 5 16.48
Forrest Balvitsch & Jeremy Sandvik Grand Forks ND & Devils Lake ND 5 15.57
Tim Rutten & Craig Reierson Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 2.66 5 15.52
Michael Kaderlik & Jarvis Kaderlik Madison Lake MN & Bismarck ND 5 15.31
Don Denning & Jacob Denning Fargo ND & Fargo ND 5 15.16
Curtis Haug & Jeff Johnson Grand Forks ND & Grand Forks ND 4 15.08
Allan Freidig & Clint DeVier Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 15.07
Curt Hanson & Brandon Hanson Mayville ND & Portland ND 5 14.64
Garrett Bonham & Dan Bonham Fargo ND & Fargo ND 6.13 4 14.34
Steve Strand & Eric King Casselton ND & Fargo ND 5 14.1
Jeff Eskelson & April Eskelson Horace ND & Horace ND 3.09 5 13.92
Matt Anderson & Ralph Anderson Wimbledon ND & Wimbledon ND 5 13.87
Dave Fike & Russ Neumiller Bowden ND & Chaseley ND 5 13.81
Joe Armstrong & Blaine Volk Crary ND & Penn ND 5 13.79
Jon Dircks & Curtis Blake Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 13.49
Robert Remmick & Michael Remmick Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 13.14
Chris Augustin & D. Aaron Sawatzky Minot ND & Crystal ND 5 13.07
Jason Albert & Curt Martinson Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 1.47 5 12.8
Lonnie Jacobs & Doyle Schwanke Ruso ND & Maddock ND 2.72 1.47 5 12.72
David Schwanke & Devin Schwanke Leeds ND & Leeds ND 5 12.58
Cory Anderson & Ken Remmen Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 1.19 5 12.18
Victor Klosterman & Todd Tableman Oxbow ND & Fargo ND 5 12.12
Dylan Torgerson & Brett Kenner Leeds ND & Leeds ND 5 12.02
Michael Spacht & A G Perleberg Culbertson MT & Cando ND 5 11.95
Josh Klein & Chad Altringer Buchanan ND & Jamestown ND 5 11.79
Matt Perleberg & Rich Owens Devils Lake ND & Jamestown ND 5 11.78
Mark Slotto & Kris Rainsberry Lakota ND & Lakota ND 5 11.6
Bruce Fritel & Lance Forsberg Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 11.51
Allan Krech & Dave Henderson Rolla ND & Rolla ND 5 11.37
Connie Bernabucci & Mark Olson Fargo ND & Kindred ND 3.29 3 10.13
Zach Schemionek & Garret Schemionek Devils Lake ND & Glenwood City WI 10.75 5 10.02
Brian Wenko & Shawn Cherney Dickinson ND & Mandan ND 5 9.99
David Watne & Jim Edwardson Grand Forks ND & Fargo ND 10.31 5 9.89
Francis Schumacher & Darwin Haugaard Mandan ND & Hope ND 2.63 5 9.87
Ken Forest & Brody Steinmetz Wales ND & Langdon ND 5 9.49
Justin Sackenreuter & Cole Bieber Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 4 9.46
Jeremy Wolf & Leigh Haagenson Wollford ND & Williston ND 9.44
Brent Thorsteinson & Dan Larson Hallock MN & Hallock MN 5 9.16
Mitchell Lang & Morgan Lang Turtle Lake ND & Turtle Lake ND 2.73 5 9.07
Todd Keena & Jackey Waite Baldwin ND & Fargo ND 0.54 5 9
Kurt Hodny & Jason Vasichek Grand Forks ND & Manvel ND 5 8.95
Bob Gibson & BJ Larson Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 8.92
Kelly Keller & Shaun Keller Center ND & Minot ND 5 8.85
Dennis Nelson & Tom Levos Davenport ND & Leonard ND 3.53 5 8.77
Wade Davis & Josh Davis Ashby MN & West Fargo ND 5 8.14
Troy Jones & Chad Bickett Bowdon ND & Carrington ND 2.83 3 7.8
Kip Huber & Taylor Huber Westhope ND & Westhope ND 2.3 5 7.74
Geoffrey Blegen & Ben Jacobson Larimore ND & Larimore ND 4 7.67
Landyn Wolf & Brad Praus Devils Lake ND & Linton ND 3 7.45
Jeff Erickson & Jered Worden Grand Forks ND & Grand Forks ND 5 7.33
Karry Kyllo & Pam Kyllo E. Grand Forks ND & E. Grand Forks 5 7.23
Mark Williams & Clark Williams Ashland WI & Devils Lake ND 4 7.19
Mearl Nelson & Mike Nelson Devils Lake ND & Bismarck ND 6.86 2 6.7
Ed Piekutowski & Joe Illerbrunn Moorhead MN & Langdon ND 2 6.25
Nathan Erickstad & Jen Stokke Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 3 5.68
Matt Erickson & Tyler Swanson Mayville ND & Arthur ND 2 5.4
Cal Oien & Paul Haug Fargo ND & Fargo ND 4 5.39
Bryan Lang & Steve Rohrer Devils Lake ND & Oberon ND 4 4.4
Matthew Clapp & John Clapp Grafton ND & Edinburgh ND 2 2.39
Corey Haugen & Steve Hall Fargo ND & Moorhead MN 1 2.27
Mike Howard & John Howard Grand Forks ND & Grand Forks ND 1 2.24
Larry Zimmerman & Dennis Andruski Napoleon ND & Grand Forks ND 1 1.8
Ronnie Martin & Gabe Sattler Bottineau ND & Devils Lake ND 1 1.75
Chad Yohe & John Morgan Zahl ND & Elizabeth CO 0 0
Trey Benson & Karl Kenner Maddock ND & Maddock ND 0 0
Alex Howett & Nathan Stremick Langdon ND & Minot ND
Dave Randash & Rendy Randash Dilworth MN & Dilworth MN
.........................................................................................................................................................