«

JUNE

24 2011 »

2011 Chamber Tournament Final results

To open the final results of the 2011 Chamber Tournament results, click here

Payouts for the 2011 Tournament

1st Place – $7,500 & Jackets from Creative Impressions

David Harmon, Omaha, NE
Scott Busteed, Winsor, CO
33.01 pounds

2nd Place – $3,500

Rick Darling, Devils Lake, ND
Jeff Trana, Devils Lake, ND
32.90 pounds

3rd Place – $2,500

Rod Trofgruben, Grand Forks, ND
Dustin Larson, Grand Forks, ND
31.15 pounds

4th Place – $1,500

Geoffrey Begen, Larimore, ND
Ben Jacobson, Larimore, ND
29.88 pounds

5th Place – $1,000

Russell Williams, Devils Lake, ND
Ryan Coffield, Devils Lake, ND
28.93 pounds

6th Place – $800

Brian Tucker, Volga, SD
Tony Kuck, Brookings, SD
28.87 pounds

7th Place – $700

Larry Zimmerman, Napoleon, ND
Dennis Andruski, Grand Forks, ND
27.64 pounds

8th Place – $600

Leigh Haagenson, Williston, ND
Jeremy Wolf, Wolford, ND
26.83 pounds

9th Place – $500

Jason Ramburg, Langdon, ND
Travis Clemmens, Devils Lake, ND
26.69 pounds

10th Place – $400

Kurt Hodney, Grand Forks, ND
Roger Price, Reiles Acres, ND
26.67 pounds

11th Place – $300

Jeremy Sandvik, Devils Lake, ND
Forrest Balvitsch, Grand Forks, ND
26.60 pounds

12th Place – $275

Kraig Gellner, Langdon, ND
Jared Ellingson, Edinburg, ND
26.38 pounds

Largest Walleye – Friday (Sponsored by KZZY/KQZZ/KDVL/KDLR) – $500

Team 40 – Larry Zimmerman & Dennis Andruski – 7.91 pounds

Largest Walleye - Saturday (Sponsored by Farmers Union Oil) – $500

Team 89 - Jeff Panzer & Terry Schlieve: 8.52 pounds (Walleye Mounting)

Largest Northern - Friday (Sponsored by NDTC) – $250

Team 112 - Chase Freidig & David Remmen – 9.08 pounds

Largest Northern - Saturday (Sponsored by NDTC) – $250

Team 64 - Shane Kadoun & Nicole Kadoun – 10.56 pounds

Largest Perch - Friday (Sponsored by Blake’s Marine) - $100

none

Largest Perch - Saturday (Sponsored by Gerrells Sports) - $100

Team 40 Larry Zimmerman & Dennis Andruski – .56 pounds

Largest Bass - Friday (Sponsored by Old Main Street Cafe/Mr. & Mrs. J’s)- $100

Team 8 – Trey Benson & Karl Kenner – 3.35 pounds

Largest Bass - Saturday (Sponsored by Devils Lake Glass & Paint) – $100

Team 2 – Justen Barstad & Brenda Barstad – 2.91 pounds

Big Basket Award – (Sponsored by Klemetsruds Plumbing & Heating) – $250

Team 71 – Rick Darling & Jeff Trana – 23.98 pounds

Early Bird Winners – $250 registration fee waived

Leading Edge Equipment – Team 71 – Rick Darling & Jeff Trana

Ed’s Bait Shop – Team 49 – Robert Remmick & Michael Remmick

Panzer’s Power Sports – Team 101 – Curtis Havig & Jeff Johnson

Wally’s SuperMarket & Budget Liquors – Team 50 – Tom Stoe & Corey Haugen

Woodland Resort – Team 80 – George Heiser & Audrey Heiser