2017 Devils Lake Chamber Walleye Tournament Results

2017
Place Tm# Team Name Team Town Day - 1  # of Walleye Day - 1 Total LBS Walleye
1 82 Scott VanOverBeke & Sam Thomas Marshall MN & Clarkfield MN 5 25.9
2 63 Jarvis Kaderlik & Michael Kaderlik Bismarck ND & Madison Lake MN 5 20.9
3 117 Brandon Gruchow & Owen Gruchow Elbow Lake MN & Elbow Lake MN 5 20.88
4 64 Troy Goltz & David Johnson Leonard ND & Kindred ND 5 20.08
5 2 Bob Gibson & Brad Larson Devils Lake & Devils Lake ND 5 19.89
6 15 Victor Klosterman & Todd Tableman Oxbow ND & Fargo ND 4 18.9
7 34 John Bouvette & Thomas Rost Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 18.72
8 4 Spencer Duetz & Carley Duetz Moorhead MN & Moorhead MN 5 18.67
9 57 Pat Kaderlik & Matt Kaderlik Cleveland MN & New London MN 4 17.09
10 32 Cory Anderson & Ken Remmen Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 16.88
11 49 Michael Lenarduzzi & Michael Hunt Sobieski WI & Warwick ND 5 16.87
12 111 Forrest Balvitsch & Jeremy Sandvik Grand Forks ND & Devils Lake ND 5 16.05
13 76 Brian Cavanaugh & Michael Leaf St. Michaels ND & Ft. Totten ND 4 15.66
14 118 Jadyn Thomas & Tyler Thomas West Fargo ND & Fargo ND 5 15.45
15 13 Zach Axtman & Alli Miller Rugby ND & Lakeville MN 5 15.21
16 20 Quince Hambeck & Tim Rutten Devils Lake & Devils Lake ND 5 13.87
17 43 Aaron Johnson & Michele Johnson Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 13.63
18 74 Mearl Nelson & Mike Nelson Devils Lake ND & Bismarck ND 4 13.3
19 3 Jonathan Becker & Jay Hagen Devils Lake & Devils Lake ND 5 13.15
20 61 Chad Haberstroh & Kelly Bakken Sarles ND & Devils Lake ND 4 12.9
21 106 Darin Hoffman & Jordan Hoffman Finley ND & Finley ND 5 12.75
22 16 Karry Kyllo & Pam Kyllo  E. Grand Forks, ND 5 12.67
23 45 Jason Klein & Allison Klein Spiritwood & Spiritwood ND 5 12.28
24 113 Nate Brunz & Jim Furrier Devils Lake ND & ??? 5 12.03
25 75 Kyle Hetletved & Patrick Rime Langdon ND & Langdon ND 5 11.97
26 48 Lonnie Jacobs & Doyle Schwanke Ruso ND & Maddock ND 5 11.82
27 92 Zachary Schemionek & Gerald Schemionek Devils Lake ND & Glenwood City WI 5 11.79
28 11 Francis Schumacher & Darwin Haugaard Mandan ND & Hope ND 5 11.67
29 36 Larry Zimmerman & Mike Giibbs Napoleon ND & Glendive MT 5 11.39
30 107 Travis Klein & Rick Frisch West Fargo ND & Horace ND 5 11.18
31 35 Corey Haugen & Steve Hall Argusville ND & Moorhead MN 5 11.09
32 26 Jim Edwardson & Steve Murdock Fargo ND & Fargo ND 5 10.86
33 6 Michael Hahn & Cheryl Hahn Grand Forks & Grand Forks ND 5 10.71
34 53 Wes Peterson & Greg Berquist Alexander ND & Watford City ND 5 10.28
35 101 Matt Taylor & Ben Mack Penn ND & Devils Lake ND 3 9.8
36 55 Jamie Lehmann & Michael Lehmann Devils Lake ND & Underwood ND 3 9.73
37 116 Alex Reslock & Kyle Olson Devils Lake ND & Cando ND 5 9.24
38 41 Albert Berg & Dave Cashman Pine City MN & St. Paul MN 5 9.18
39 31 Jason Lillie & Richard Lillie Sioux City IA & Forest City IA 5 8.93
40 62 Bruce Fritel & Darren Spaeth Devils Lake ND & Grand Forks ND 5 8.91
41 60 Karl Kenner & Trey Benson Maddock & Maddock ND 4 8.86
42 14 Todd Keena & Everette Blaisdell Baldwin ND & Devils Lake ND 5 8.71
43 8 David Watne & Lowell Watne Grand Forks ND & E. Grand Forks MN 5 8.66
44 114 Reed Westlind & Alex Puppe Cando ND & Cando ND 5 8.46
45 65 Deric Erickson & Steve Mantei Halma MN & Karlstad MN 5 8.14
46 110 Conner Fike & Trevor Schimke Bowdon ND & Harvey ND 4 8.07
47 109 Patrick Shields & Amber Toay Grafton ND & Faulkton SD 4 8.05
48 9 Donny Weiker & Justin Henkels Mapelton ND & Fargo ND 4 7.83
49 44 Dennis Nelson & Tom Levos Davenport ND & Leonard ND 5 7.81
50 23 Steven Strand & Eric King Casselton ND & West Fargo ND 4 7.79
51 73 Brenda Barstad & Justen Barstad Devils Lake ND & Bismarck ND 3 7.54
52 69 David Rost & Jacob Toward Bismarck ND & Devils Lake ND 5 7.15
53 50 Dale Wasness & Steven Gibson Devils Lake ND & Lakota ND 4 7.09
54 86 Colben Christensen/Cameron VanOverbeke Milroy MN & Marshall MN 2 7.05
55 5 Chris Lindner & Heidi Lindner Pettibone & Pettibone ND 2 6.97
56 99 Devin Schwanke & Jeremy Wolf Leeds ND & Knox ND 3 6.94
57 88 Cody Armstrong & Shelby Vasichek Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 3 6.93
58 58 Mike Howard & John Howard Grand Forks & Grand Forks ND 3 6.85
59 83 Curtis Havig & Todd Goulet Grand Forks & Grand Forks ND 2 6.74
60 17 Steven Alexander & Melissa Alexander Minot, ND & Minot ND 5 6.47
61 21 Gerald Gieser & Steve Gieser Underwood ND & Washburn ND 4 6.42
62 25 Brad Schumacher & Stacy Schumacher Pettibone & Pettibone ND 3 6.38
63 97 Justin Schemionek & Howard Nelson Penn ND & Carrington ND 4 6.27
64 42 Dave Davis & Shane Peck St. John ND & Souris ND 4 6.25
65 38 Robert Remmick & Michael Remmick Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 4 6.19
66 28 Greg Cummings & Vicky Cummings Rhinelander WI & Rhinelander WI 3 6.16
67 51 Gary Klundt & Dale Krueger Jamestown ND & Hope ND 4 6.15
68 59 Kelly Keller & Shawn Keller Devils Lake ND & Minot ND 4 5.94
69 66 Kraig Gellner & Blake Gellner Langdon ND & Langdon ND 3 5.79
70 10 Rick Pfau & Richard Pfau Fargo ND & Eagan ND 1 5.67
71 37 Jeremy Lanning & Greg Murrow Bismarck ND & Center ND 2 5.52
72 104 Nathan Blasky & Roger Blasky Grand Forks ND & Fordville ND 3 5.21
73 93 Girard Reinkin & Scott Eull Hanover MN & St. Michael ND 3 4.95
74 68 Kip Huber & Taylor Huber Westhope ND & Minot ND 2 4.91
75 54 Thomas Keller & Jeremy Stevenson Minot ND & Oklee MN 3 4.76
76 96 Jeff Eskelson & April Eskelson Horace MN & Horace MN 3 4.71
77 29 Tyler Feist & Alan Anderson Langdon ND & Gwinner ND 2 4.67
78 89 Kurt Hodny & Jason Vasichek Grand Forks ND & Manvel ND 2 4.65
79 40 Travis Pforr & Jon Paulson West Fargo & West Fargo ND 2 4.21
80 94 Todd Schlieve & Scott Anderson E. Grand Forks MN & Crary ND 2 4.1
81 80 Mike Sylling & Bryce Joramo Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 2 4.07
82 108 Ross Sensiba & Craig Reierson Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 2 3.85
83 46 Andrew Lankowicz & Michael Lankowicz Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 2 3.82
84 120 Jeff Beard & Nate Reistad Niagra ND & Larimore ND 2 3.21
85 119 Jacob Dauenhauer & Kent Pulst New Rockford ND & Penn ND 2 3.07
86 100 Landyn Wolf & Dave Fike Devils Lake ND & Bowdon ND 1 2.98
87 78 Blaine Volk & Gabe Kost Penn ND & Casselton ND 2 2.91
88 19 Jason Ramberg & Jace Ramberg Langdon ND & Langdon ND 2 2.77
89 33 Rick Darling & Jeff Trana Leeds ND & Devils Lake ND 2 2.72
90 84 Steve Larson & Matt Artis Grand Forks & Grand Forks ND 1 2.52
91 67 Chris Roemhildt & Billy MacCalister Cleveland MN & Cleveland MN 1 1.36
92 72 Justin Sackenreuter & Cole Bieber West Fargo & West Fargo ND 1 1.26
93 7 Leif Schonteich & Barry Schonteich Grand Forks & Grand Forks ND 1 1.18
94 30 Geoffrey Blegen & Ben Jacobson Devils Lake ND & Larimore ND 0 0
95 24 Mark Slotto & Kris Rainsberry Lakota ND & Lakota ND 0 0
96 22 Kory Jalbert & Rick Jalbert Elliot ND & West Fargo ND 0 0
97 121 Brett Kenner & Tanner Elshaug Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 0 0
98 103 Gary Schnabel & Steven Kornkven Upham & Upham ND 0 0
99 70 Brent Thorsteinson/Barbara Thorsteinson Kennedy MN & Kennedy MN 0 0
100 1 Eric Hanson & Virgil Nogowskil Lisbon, ND & Gwinner ND 0 0
101 71 Jeff Erickson & Tyler Sondrol Grand Forks ND & Grand Forks ND 0 0
102 81 Dave Randash & Ed Piekutowski Dilworth MN & Moorhead MN 0 0
103 85 Chase Freidig & David Remmen Waterloo IA & Devils Lake ND 0 0
104 90 Cory McKenchnie & Ty McKenchnie Williston & Williston ND 0 0
105 95 Chad Olson & Kevin Morandi Waubun MN & Homer Glen IL 0 0
106 98 Dave Shaw & Adam Paulson Lake Park MN & Lake Park MN 0 0
107 112 Curt Hanson & Brandon Hanson Mayville ND & Portland ND 0 0
108 39 Al Freidig & Clint Devier Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 0 0
109 77 Troy Sand & Craig Hanson Mayville ND & Cottage Grove MN 0 0
110 79 Aaron Joramo & Ryan Joramo Lincoln ND & Devils Lake ND 0 0
111 91 Don Denning & Jacob Denning Fargo ND & Fargo ND 0 0
112 115 Thomas Blanchard & Diane Blanchard  Detroit Lakes MN 0 0
113 12 Brandon Kottke & Jon Maiers Watertown SD & Steward MN 0 0
114 18 David Henderson & Al Krech Rolla ND & Rolla ND 0 0
115 27 Clint Hartshorn & Warren Johnson Wright WY & Hamilton ND 0 0
116 47 Adam Hunt & Kelvin Clouse Rock Lake ND & Langdon ND 0 0
117 52 Bruce Lien & Jesse Lien Milton ND & Milton ND 0 0
118 56 Dennis Schonhoff & Ryan Carey Argusville ND & Hawley MN 0 0
119 87 Jon Dircks & Curtis Blake Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 0 0
120 102 Leigh Haagenson & Jason Albert Leeds ND & Devils Lake ND 0 0
121 105 Kevin Richard & Tucker Rautio Harwood ND & Lake Elmo MN 0 0
Big Fish & Other Prizes 2017 Payouts (payouts based on 125 teams) 1st - $6900 + 2 Airwave Pedistal gift certificates 2nd - $3700 3rd - $2400 4th - $2200 5th - $2000 6th - $1800 7th - $1500 8th - $1300 9th - $1100 10th - $900 11th - $800 12th - $700 13th - $600 14th - $575 15th - $550 16th - $500 17th - $450 18th - $400 19th - $350 20th - $300 21st - $250 22nd - $250 23rd – $250 24th - Scheels $250 Gift Cards 25th - Scheels $250 Gift Cards Largest Walleye ($700) 1st  = Scott VanOverBeke & Sam Thomas__________       8.54 pounds Largest Walleye ($300) 2nd  =Brandon Grochow & Owen Grochow_________       7.71 pounds Largest Northern ($300) 1st  = Mark Slotto & Kris Rainsberry_____________       15.27 pounds Largest Northern ($200) 2nd = Brenda Barstad & Justen Barstad________________   11.08 pounds Largest W Bass ($150) 1st  = Geoffry Blegen & Ben Jacobson______________       4.11 pounds Largest W Bass ($50) 2nd  = Geoffry Blegen & Ben Jacobson______________       3.4 pounds Largest Perch ($150) 1st  = Zimmerman/Gibbs_________________________       draw Largest Perch ($50) 2nd  = Al Freidig & Clint Devier_____________________       draw Big Basket Award ($250) = Scott VanOverBeke & Sam Thomas____________       25.9 pounds Mixed Couple Award ($100) = Spencer Deutz & Carley Deutz_____________       18.67 pounds 7th Place Real Estate 7 Award ($100) = John Bouvette & Tom Rost__________       18.72 pounds 41st Place Lake Region State College Award (gear) = Karl Kenner/Trey Benson       8.86 pounds Sleeper Award (2-2 night stays at Sleep Inn) #60 = Steven & Melissa Alexander     6.47 pounds Blake’s Marine Power Up Award ($400) = Went into 1st place prize payout End of the Line Award  (2-$25 gift certificates) = Leif & Barry Schonteich____       1.18 pounds Airwave Pedestal = Mike Sylling & Bryce Joramo Hot Seat Drawing ($500 gift certificate to Slumberland) = Deloris Galow, Bisbee ND – she guessed 25.2 pounds Northern Pike Shootout (62 teams) 3rd - $620 =Michael Lenarduzzi & Michael Hunt________________________       13.59 pounds 2nd - $930 = Jeff Beard & Nate Reistad________________________________       17.09 pounds 1st - $1550 = Mark Slotto & Kris Rainsberry____________________________       18.97 pounds