«

JUNE

24 2016 »

Day 1 results (Final Results)

Tm# Team Name Team Town Day – 1  # of Walleye Day – 1 Total LBS of Walleye
114 Eric Hanson & Virgil Nogowski Lisbon ND & Gwinner ND 5 24.81
1 Jarvis Kaderlik & Michael Kaderlik Bismarck ND & Madison Lake MN 5 21.27
16 Don Denning & Jacob Denning Fargo ND 5 20.98
60 Trey Benson & Karl Kenner Maddock ND 5 20.34
15 Jay Hagen & Jon Becker Devils Lake ND 5 20.11
36 Troy Goltz & David Johnson Leonard ND & Kindred ND 5 20.05
87 Aaron Joramo & Ryan Joramo Lincoln ND & Devils Lake ND 5 19.7
86 Kurt Hodny & Jason Vasicheck Grand Forks ND & Manvel ND 5 17.89
17 Francis Schumacher & Darwin Haugaard Mandan ND & Hope ND 5 17.62
41 Jamie Lehmann & Michael Lehmann Devils Lake ND & Underwood ND 5 17.58
105 Travis Klein & Rick Frisch West Fargo ND & Horace ND 5 17.48
58 Mike Howard & John Howard Grand Forks ND 5 17.3
24 Chad Haberstroh & Kelly Bakken Devils Lake ND 5 17.11
108 Zach Schemionek & Garrett Schemionek Devils Lake ND 5 16.99
70 Bruce Fritel & Darren Spaeth Devils Lake ND & Grand Forks ND 5 16.5
109 Alex Reslock & Tanner Paine Devils Lake ND 5 16.39
71 Chase Freidig & David Remmen Waterloo IA & Devils Lake ND 4 15.62
55 Geoffrey Blegen & Ben Jacobson Devils Lake ND & Larimoure ND 5 15.39
95 Devin Schwanke & Jeremy Wolf Leeds ND & Knox ND 5 15.31
68 Cody Armstrong & Joe Armstrong Devils Lake ND & Crary ND 5 15.28
33 Justin Henkels & Brandon Lee Fargo ND 5 14.72
49 Deric Erickson & Dale Boroos Halma MN & Roseau MN 5 14.66
112 Troy Sand & Chris Karlstad Mayville ND & Portland ND 5 14.64
35 Kraig Gellner & Jared Ellingson Langdon ND & Edinburg ND 4 14.55
5 Jeff Trana & Rick Darling Devils Lake ND & Leeds ND 5 14.47
30 Kevin McCullough & Dale Krueger Hope ND 5 14.27
77 Garrett Bonham & Dan Bonham Fargo ND 5 14.17
110 Darin Hoffman & Jordan Hoffman Finley ND 5 14.02
79 Mark Magness & Brad Kjar Fargo ND & Kindred ND 5 13.77
111 Jace Ramberg & Jesse Lieen Langdon ND & Milton ND 3 13.38
46 Ross Sensiba & Crag Reierson Devils Lake ND 5 13.19
40 Lonnie Jacobs & Janine Landsiedel Ruso ND 5 13.15
74 Adam Koch & Trever Bolen Wisconsin Dells WI & Cottage Grove WI 5 12.9
19 Scott VanOverboke & Samuel Thomas Marshall MN & Clarkfield MN 5 12.79
8 David Watne & Lowell Watne Grand Forks ND & East Grand Forks MN 5 12.71
53 Jon Dircks & Brent Hoerer Devils Lake ND 5 12.54
7 Zachary Axtman & Alli Miller Rugby ND & Lakeville MN 5 12.52
6 Michael Hahn & Cheryl Hahn Grand Forks ND 5 12.39
25 Larry Zimmerman & Mike Gibbs Napoleon ND & Glendive MT 4 12.37
65 Al Freidig & Clint DeVier Devils Lake ND 5 12.28
12 Corey Haugen & Steve Hall Argusville ND & Moorhead MN 5 11.91
84 Jeff Larson & Brett Schroeder Maddock ND & Fessenden ND 5 11.51
69 Josh Greene & Ryan Olson Devils Lake ND 5 11.46
20 Aaron Johnson & Michele Johnson Devils Lake ND 3 11.38
44 Jim Edwardson & Steve Murdock Fargo ND 5 11.26
59 Ken Maisom & James Opozda Minot ND 5 11.23
39 Mike Anderson & Mitch Dougherty Devils Lake ND & Fergus Falls MN 5 10.9
47 Brad Flaten & Dawn Flaten Galesburg ND 5 10.79
80 Kelly Keller & Shawn Keller Devils Lake ND & Minot ND 5 10.74
29 Victor Klosterman & Todd Tableman Oxbow ND & Fargo ND 5 10.64
89 Leif Schonteich & Bary Schonteich West Fargo ND & Grand Forks ND 5 10.51
27 Kory Jalbert & Rick Jalbert Elliott ND & West Fargo ND 3 10.44
99 Jeremy Sandvik & Forrest Balvitsch Devils Lake ND & Graand Forks ND 4 10.27
82 Blaine Volk & Gabe Kost Penn ND & Casselton ND 5 9.71
4 Mark Slotto & Kris Rainsberry Lakota ND & Lakota ND 4 9.66
66 Albert Berg & Jeff Ward Rine City MN & Duluth MN 5 9.57
73 Jason Ramberg & Travis Clemens Langdon ND & Velva ND 3 9.44
32 Cole Bieber & Justin Sackenreuter West Fargo ND & Moorhead ND 3 9.05
21 Rick Pfau & Richard Pfau Fargo ND & Eagan MN 4 8.85
98 Dave Davis & Shane Peck St. John ND & Souris ND 5 8.6
75 Quince Hambeck & Tim Rutten Devils Lake ND 2 8.47
76 Kevin Richard & Shane Lockwood Harwood ND & Williston ND 5 8.34
100 Joey Pachak & Jay Bring Hunter ND & Galeburg ND 5 8.33
10 Curtis Havig & Jeff Johnson Grand Forks ND 4 8.29
22 Dennis Nelson & Tom Levos Davenport ND & Leonard ND 4 8.06
3 Bob Gibson & Brad Larson Devils Lake ND & Devils Lake ND 5 7.95
102 Jason Evenson & Russ Kommer Burlington ND & Fargo ND 3 7.89
67 Pat Kaderlik & Matt Kaderlik Cleveland MN & New London MN 4 7.86
38 Cal Oien & Roger Dahl Fargo ND 5 7.75
34 Allen Olson & Michael Cuffe West Fargo ND & Jamestown ND 4 7.73
90 Brent thorsteinson & Barbara Thorsteinson Kennedy MN 5 7.52
11 Mike Nelson & Mearl Nelson Bismarck ND & Devils Lake ND 2 7.39
61 John Bouvette & Thomas Rost Devils Lake ND 4 7.15
9 Allan Krech & Dave Henderson Rolla ND 5 7.07
18 Todd Keena & Everette Blaisdell Baldwin ND & Devils Lake ND 3 6.84
94 Chris Lindner & Heidi Lindner Pettibone ND 5 6.83
43 Kip Huber & Taylor Huber Westhope ND & Minot ND 4 6.67
26 Brenda Barstad & Justen Barstad Devils Lake ND & Bismarck ND 3 6.43
91 Isaac Krueger & John Arzt Reiles Acres ND & Harwood ND 3 6.32
51 Karry Kyllo & Pam Kyllo East Grand Forks MN 5 6.31
64 Brandon Mack & Casey Werlinger Reiley Acres ND & Fargo ND 3 6.21
106 Sam Kaderlik & Nate Brunz Cleveland MN & Devils Lake ND 2 5.88
62 David Rost & Jacob Toward Bismarck ND & Devils Lake ND 4 5.67
14 Ryan Muehler & Judd Frith Moorhead MN & West Fargo ND 2 5.65
97 Mike Wickenhouser & Jay Wickenhouser Williston ND & Bloomington MN 4 5.46
57 Mark Olson & Connie Bernabucci Kindred ND & Fargo ND 2 5.23
2 Landyn Wolf & Jordan Wolf Devils Lake ND & Carrington ND 2 4.83
50 Cory Anderson & Ken Remmen Devils Lake ND 2 4.78
81 Michael Mack & Matthew Pflaum Bottineau ND & Fargo ND 2 4.47
78 Jeff Eskelson & April Eskelson Horace ND 2 4.41
45 Adam Paulson & Dave Shaw Hawley MN & Lake Park MN 1 4.28
13 Randy Gisvold & Robin Golvold Carrington ND 2 3.99
48 Gary Schnabel & Steve Kornkven Upham ND & Watford City ND 2 3.89
31 Rich Olson & Jerad Lehmann Devils Lake ND 3 3.86
56 Bryan Lang & Lorne Sateren Devils Lake ND & Lakota ND 2 3.68
113 Bryce Joramo & Mike Sylling Devils Lake ND 1 3.32
28 Robert Remmick & Michael Remmick Devils Lake ND 2 3.3
72 D. Aaron Sawatzky & Andrew Moquist Crystal ND 1 3.02
101 Jason Klein & Allison Klein Spiritwood ND 1 2.64
96 Greg Cummings & Vicky Cummings Rhinelander WI 1 2.62
37 Steve McDonald & Adam Hunt Sarles ND & Rock Lake ND 1 2.58
93 Tricia Griggs & Kerry Griggs Tolna ND 2 2.39
42 Travis Pforr & Jonathon Paulson Fargo ND & West Fargo ND 1 1.37
92 Greg Bogstad & Jean Bogstad Donaldson MN 1 1.06
23 Steven Alexander & Chris Gilespy Minot ND 0 0
52 Chris Roemhildt & McAlister Cleveland MN 0 0
54 Troy Jones & Chad Bickett Bowdon ND & Carrington ND 0 0
63 Steven Strand & Eric King Casselton ND & West Fargo ND 0 0
85 Curt Hanson & Brandon Hanson Mayville ND & Portland ND 0 0
88 Mike Johnson & Jeremy Johnson Wallhalla ND 0 0
104 Cody Arth & Shawn Keena Bismarck ND 0 0
107 Steve Larson & David Harmon Fargo ND & West Fargo ND 0 0
115 Josh Schaefer & Mark Zinke Langdon ND & Devils Lake ND 0 0
83 Justin Schemionek & Howard Nelson Penn ND & Devils Lake ND
Team Name Team Town Day – 1  # of Walleye Day – 1 Total LBS of Walleye Both Days Total # of Walleye Both Days Total LBS of Walleye
Tm# Team Name Team Town Day 1 Lg Northern Wt
77 Garrett Bonham & Dan Bonham Fargo ND 9.21
35 Kraig Gellner & Jared Ellingson Langdon ND & Edinburg ND 8.99
94 Chris Lindner & Heidi Lindner Pettibone ND 8.26
22 Dennis Nelson & Tom Levos Davenport ND & Leonard ND 8.18
49 Deric Erickson & Dale Boroos Halma MN & Roseau MN 7.62
74 Adam Koch & Trever Bolen Wisconsin Dells WI & Cottage Grove WI 6.57
2 Landyn Wolf & Jordan Wolf Devils Lake ND & Carrington ND 5.01
6 Michael Hahn & Cheryl Hahn Grand Forks ND 4.85
8 David Watne & Lowell Watne Grand Forks ND & East Grand Forks MN 4.14
Tm# Team Name Team Town Day 1 Lg White Bass Wt
22 Dennis Nelson & Tom Levos Davenport ND & Leonard ND 3.56
68 Cody Armstrong & Joe Armstrong Devils Lake ND & Crary ND 3.33
72 D. Aaron Sawatzky & Andrew Moquist Crystal ND 3.06
15 Jay Hagen & Jon Becker Devils Lake ND 3.02
20 Aaron Johnson & Michele Johnson Devils Lake ND 2.96
111 Jace Ramberg & Jesse Lieen Langdon ND & Milton ND 2.77
77 Garrett Bonham & Dan Bonham Fargo ND 2.75
Tm# Team Name Team Town Day – 1 Lg Walleye Wt
36 Troy Goltz & David Johnson Leonard ND & Kindred ND 7.33
71 Chase Freidig & David Remmen Waterloo IA & Devils Lake ND 6.63
86 Kurt Hodny & Jason Vasicheck Grand Forks ND & Manvel ND 6.26
16 Don Denning & Jacob Denning Fargo ND 5.74
114 Eric Hanson & Virgil Nogowski Lisbon ND & Gwinner ND 5.63
15 Jay Hagen & Jon Becker Devils Lake ND 5.62
87 Aaron Joramo & Ryan Joramo Lincoln ND & Devils Lake ND 5.5
1 Jarvis Kaderlik & Michael Kaderlik Bismarck ND & Madison Lake MN 5.47
111 Jace Ramberg & Jesse Lieen Langdon ND & Milton ND 5.05
32 Cole Bieber & Justin Sackenreuter West Fargo ND & Moorhead ND 4.89
70 Bruce Fritel & Darren Spaeth Devils Lake ND & Grand Forks ND 4.66
8 David Watne & Lowell Watne Grand Forks ND & East Grand Forks MN 4.15
41 Jamie Lehmann & Michael Lehmann Devils Lake ND & Underwood ND 4.11
Team Name Team Town Day – 1  # of Walleye Day – 1 Total LBS of Walleye Both Days Total # of Walleye Both Days Total LBS of Walleye
Team Name Team Town Day – 1  # of Walleye Day – 1 Total LBS of Walleye Both Days Total # of Walleye Both Days Total LBS of Walleye
Team Name Team Town Day – 1  # of Walleye Day – 1 Total LBS of Walleye Both Days Total # of Walleye Both Days Total LBS of Walleye
Team Name Team Town Day – 1 Total LBS of Walleye Both Days Total # of Walleye Both Days Total LBS of Walleye
Team Name Team Town Day – 1  # of Walleye Day – 1 Total LBS of Walleye Both Days Total # of Walleye Both Days Total LBS of Walleye

News Archives

2015
2014
2013
2012
2011