«

JUNE

24 2012 »

2012 Chamber Tournament Results

Here are the 2012 Tournament Results. Thank you all for participating.

Tm# Team Name Day – 1 Total LBS of Walleye Day – 2  Total LBS of Walleye Both Days Total # of Walleye Both Days Total LBS of Walleye
77 Travis Clemens & Jason Ramberg 19.76 20.24 10 40.00
26 Bryan Lang & Mitch Lang 18.02 15.17 10 33.19
60 Larry Zimmerman & Dennis Andruski 15.26 17.28 10 32.54
1 Rick Darling & Jeff Trana 16.93 14.59 10 31.52
11 Trey Benson & Karl Kenner 16.27 12.42 11 28.69
94 Todd LaMotte & Mark Zinke 11.29 15.58 10 26.87
19 Don Denning & Jacob Denning 14.53 11.1 10 25.63
64 Rod Troftgruben & Dustin Larson 10.31 15.29 10 25.60
10 Mark Slotto & Kris Rainsberry 7.87 16.96 10 24.83
80 Ryan Kalberer & Jim Kalberer 10.05 14.56 9 24.61
27 Brenda Barstad & Justen Barstad 9.55 13.95 10 23.50
21 Lenny Eubanks & Matt Perleberg 13.36 9.95 10 23.31
87 Zach Axtman & Spencer Deutz 9.02 13.85 10 22.87
62 Leigh Haagenson & Jeremy Wolf 11.95 10.12 10 22.07
56 Jon Dircks & Curtis Blake 10.04 11.9 10 21.94
33 Dennis Nelson & Vicki Thorpe 10.11 11.58 9 21.69
79 Curt Hanson & Andrew Johnson 14.07 7.53 10 21.60
17 Matt Taylor & Ben Mack 13.92 6.79 10 20.71
54 Al Freidig & Clint Devier 11.89 8.11 10 20.00
98 Chad Halvorson & Jerrad Lesmann 19.95 0 5 19.95
16 Geoffrey  Blegen & Ben Jacobson 8.16 11.66 8 19.82
52 Francis Schumacher & Darwin Haugaard 10.51 8.71 10 19.22
91 Troy Jones & Chad Bickett 6.13 12.73 9 18.86
86 Jeremy Sandvik & Forrest Balvitsch 13.43 5.03 7 18.46
3 John Nelson & Everett Blaisdell 5.23 13.16 8 18.39
35 Shawn Peterson & James Asplin 7.45 10.82 9 18.27
38 Troy Sand & Craig Hanson 14.03 4.02 7 18.05
76 Jesse Hermanson & Derek Roder 7.99 9.29 10 17.28
74 Allan Krech & David Henderson 10.57 6.5 9 17.07
25 Bruce Lien & Earl Sanders 12.45 4.21 8 16.66
99 Charlie Bisbee & Seth Bisbee 10.29 6.29 8 16.58
63 Bruce Fritel & Darren Spaeth 8.05 8.43 10 16.48
20 Ryan Carey & Dennis Schonhoff 9.64 6.78 9 16.42
73 Daniel Knatterud & Michael Schaefer 1.36 15.06 6 16.42
82 Dennis Hansen & Michell Kadoun 4.9 11.02 9 15.92
83 Brian Wenko & Shawn Cherney 7.95 7.79 8 15.74
51 Rich Olson & Daniel Driessen 9.43 6.16 9 15.59
45 David Schwanke & Shawn Holmes 9.87 5.69 9 15.56
69 Matt Anderson & John Wright 8.84 6.24 9 15.08
5 John Clapp & Stuart Brunsvold 0 14.64 5 14.64
43 Mitch Dougherty & Clark Williams 9.66 4.94 6 14.60
2 Mark Olson & Connie Bernabucci 6.02 8.45 7 14.47
46 Jeff Erickson & Jered Worden 5.61 8.76 9 14.37
102 Josh Schaefer & Brian Dettler 7.41 6.92 10 14.33
36 Dave Randash & Rendy Randash 10.01 4.12 8 14.13
53 Josh Klein & Jarod Klein 7.49 6.59 10 14.08
84 David Noeske & Levi Ellingson 7.39 6.66 8 14.05
29 Bob Gibson & Brad Larson 14.01 0 2 14.01
37 Gary Jacques & Daniel Lohnes 5.28 8.12 7 13.40
32 Aaron Johnson & Chris Augustin 7.05 6.25 5 13.30
59 Cory Anderson & Ken Remmen 6.04 7.16 9 13.20
95 Reed Westlind & Kyle Christianson 0 13.1 5 13.10
28 Victor Klosterman & Todd Tableman 4.92 7.56 6 12.48
101 Larry Williams & Don Marty 4.91 7.52 8 12.43
89 Matt Lang & Jake Sayler 5.87 6.51 7 12.38
30 Corey Heiser & Troy Morris 2.96 9.11 5 12.07
34 Ross Sensiba & Travis Klein 11.71 0 5 11.71
7 David Johnson & Troy Goltz 2.72 8.9 7 11.62
97 Josh Greene & Ryan Olson 8.78 2.3 4 11.08
49 Chase Freidig & David Remmen 2.83 8.18 6 11.01
66 Eric  Tilton & Zack Powell 1.57 8.89 6 10.46
44 Mike Stack & Taylor Stack 7.41 3.03 6 10.44
6 Terry Schlieve & Jeff Panzer 0 9.74 5 9.74
47 Kevin Kvalevog & Lance Forsberg 6.77 2.63 4 9.40
100 Brett Kenner & Dylan Torgeson 3.11 6.27 7 9.38
41 Steve Larson & Chris Buzick 2.41 6.95 6 9.36
93 Bryce Joramo & Aaron Joramo 1.31 7.72 6 9.03
85 Albert Berg & Douglas Lien 1.79 6.26 2 8.05
71 Roger Price & Kurt Hodny 4.49 2.86 3 7.35
75 Kraig Gellner & Jared Ellingson 0 6.36 3 6.36
24 Curtis Havig & Jeff Johnson 2.56 3.71 4 6.27
90 Cody Armstrong & Shelby Vasichek 0 6.17 4 6.17
12 Troy Lundeby & Lee Hetleved 1.24 4.29 4 5.53
68 Jay Hagen & Dan Bonham 5.46 0 3 5.46
22 Dennis Huber & Joe Huber 5.39 0 4 5.39
42 Mike Mertens & Barry Schonteich 0 5.24 4 5.24
40 Dave Davis & Gary Langan 4.99 0 4 4.99
4 Mark Tangen & Lucas Tangen 1.39 3.57 3 4.96
58 Thomas Stoe & Danny Schuchard 0 4.93 2 4.93
88 Paul Hagel & Dave Fike 4.85 0 3 4.85
55 Justin Sackenreuter & Cole Bieber 0 4.5 3 4.50
23 Corey Haugen & Steve Hall 4.03 0 3 4.03
13 Chad Haberstroh & Kelly Bakken 0 3.47 2 3.47
8 Cory McKechnie & Ty McKechnie 3.07 0 2 3.07
50 Robert Remmick & Michael Remmick 2.76 0 2 2.76
14 Cole Kollman & David Kollman 2.63 0 1 2.63
81 Jason Albert & Curtis Martinson 2 0 1 2.00
57 Kelly Keller & James Keller 1.93 0 1 1.93
96 Mike Sylling & Chris Lange 1.71 0 1 1.71
15 Kip Huber & Taylor Huber 1.03 0 1 1.03
70 Steve Zitzow & Tadd Bushfield 0 0 0 0.00
9 Ralph Miller & Valerie Miller 0 0 0 0.00
18 Gabriel Sattler Jr. & Ronnie Martin 0 0 0 0.00
31 John Howard & Mike Howard 0 0 0 0.00
39 Brian Mathews & Travis Lockwood 0 0 0 0.00
48 Wayne Cherney & Tanner Cherney 0 0 0 0.00
61 John Martin & Jason Meyer 0 0 0 0.00
65 Todd Schlieve & Quince Hambek 0 0 0 0.00
67 Mearl Nelson & Michael Nelson 0 0 0 0.00
72 Thomas Grzadzieleski & Nick Anderson 0 0 0 0.00
78 Brad Gardner & Nate Axdahl 0 0 0 0.00
92 Shane Lockwood & Brad Qvale 0 0 0 0.00

Big Basket Award – (sponsored by Klemetsrud Plumbing) – Travis Clemmens & Jason Ramberg

Friday Largest Walleye – (sponsored by RadioWorks) – Bob Gibson & Brad Larson
Saturday Largest Walleye – (sponsored by Farmers Union Oil Co.) – Dennis Nelson & Vicki Thorpe

Friday Largest Northern – (sponsored by NDTC) – Kraig Gellner & Jared Ellingson
Saturday Largest Northern – (sponsored by NDTC) – Kraig Gellner & Jared Ellingson

Friday Largest White Bass – (sponsored by Old Main Street Cafe/Mr. & Mr. J’s) – Jay Hagen & Dan Bonham
Saturday Largest White Bass – (sponsored by Devils Lake Glass & Paint) – Brenda Barstad & Justen Barsted

Friday Largest Perch – (sponsored by Blake’s Marine) – Todd LaMotte & Mark Zinke
Saturday Largest Perch – (sponsored by Gerrells Sports Center) – Jon Clapp & Stewart Brunsvold

Prize Payouts –
1st Place – $5,000
2nd Place – $2,800
3rd Place – $2,200
4th Place – $1,600
5th Place – $1,400
6th Place – $1,200
7th Place – $1,000
8th Place – $800
9th Place – $750
10th Place – $600
11th Place – $500
12th Place – $450
13th Place – $400
14th Place – $350
15th Place – $300